Stewards

Martin Alexander, ext. 30340
Library Microcomputer Support, Scott

Tammy Astrafallie, ext. 30777
Academic Advising, LA&PS

Mike Belanger, ext. 22651
Dept. of Biology, Lumbers

Sandra Bell, ext.55073
Financial Engineering Program, SSB

Rosa Berdejo-Williams, 416-736-5166
English, LA&PS, Atkinson College

Natasha Bissoon, ext. 55246
Dept. of Chemistry, Chemistry Bldg.

Sylvia Bosch-Karas (Steward Coordinator), ext. 77523
Assessment & Document Processing, Admissions, BCSS

Dawn Burns, ext. 55533
Dept of Visual Art and Art History, CFA

Kelly Chen, ext. 77329
York International, York Lanes

Nadia Dar, ext.22358
Development, West Office

Sonny Day, ext. 33495
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Scarlett Farquhar, ext. 88555
Glendon Athletic Club, Proctor House, Glendon

Jennifer Ferdinands, ext. 44663
Faculty of Environmental and Urban Change, HNES

Sheila Ferreira, ext. 22365
CSBO, Assiniboine Rd.

Yuwn Forrster, ext. 22286
Office of the Dean, York Lanes

Kevin Gambin, ext. 40322
Info Tech Services, Winters

Elizabeth Gibson, ext. 44330
Student Financial Services, BCSS

Paula Gowdie Rose, ext. 44150
Operations Management & Information Systems, SSB

Ivana Gulia, ext. 55013
Dept. of Sociology, Vari Hall

Wanda Hollingshead, ext.44528
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Delwar Hossain, ext.44656
Dept. of Chemistry, Life Sciences Building

Vladimir Ivankine, 416-736-5509
University Information Technology, Bergeron Centre

Ammad Khan,
Research & Graduate Studies, Bergeron Centre

AnneMarie Khan, ext. 66669
Assessment & Document Processing Admissions, BCSS

Paula Kimpton, ext. 33587
Communications & Marketing Dept., ROSS

Giulio Malfatti, ext. 55800
University Information Technology, Central Square

Lorraine Mar ext. 77799
Social Science, LA&PS

Nikolaos Markakis, ext. 58193
Petitions, LA&PS, Ross

Charmaine Mohamed, ext. 20690
Student Engagement, Ross

Zeripha Moses,  ext. 20324
Lassonde School of Engineering, Bergeron

Onyi Nwagbugbo, ext. 66665
Admissions, BCSS

Tammy Paglia, ext. 70588
Assessment and Document Processing, BCSS

Mary Polesel, ext. 22005
Student Accounts, SFS, BCSS

Carolin Potter, (416) 736-5072
Finance Specialization, Seymour Schulich

Anne Ralph, ext. 22460
Dept. of Geography, LA&PS, Ross Bldg.

Joy Raymond, ext. 58191
Visual Art & Art History, CFA

Karen Reid, ext. 20947
Admissions Client Services, BCSS

Mary Santoli, ext. 20625
Financial Aid, SFS, BCSS

Zanita Shamselarijani, ext. 77520
Admissions, BCSS

Elspeth Staniland, ext. 44620
Continuing Professional Education, Atkinson

Robert Starr, ext. 20947
Admissions Client Services, Bennett

Felicia Sukhu, ext. 44875
Office of Temporary Use of University Space, ROSS

Maria Thomas, ext. 66301
Faculty of Education, Winters College

Connie Tomaso-Romano, ext.33621
Development, West Office

Kathleen Welsby, ext. 416. 736.5217
Arts & Media Administration, SSB

Breanne Whitwell, ext. 33412
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Kimberly Wilson, ext. 55166
English Department, LA&PS, Stong College

Min-A Yoon, ext. 22533
Administrative Studies, LA&PS, Atkinson College