Standing Committees

Bargaining (Unit 1)

Janet Brewer (Chair), ext.33367
Operations Coordinator, eServices LA&PS, Atkinson

Sonny Day, ext.33495
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Scarlett Farquhar (Co-Chair),ext. 88555
Glendon Athletic Club, Proctor House

Wanda Hollingshead, ext.44528
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Lorraine Mar, ext.77799
Department of Social Science, LA&PS, Ross

Zanita Shamselarijani, ext.77520
Assessment & Document Processing, BCSS

Min-A Yoon, ext.22533
Administrative Studies, LA&PA, Atkinson College

Bargaining (Unit 2)

Rajiv Badaloo (Unit 2 Member)

Emilio Bermardo-Ciddio (Unit 2 Member)

Janet Brewer, ext.33367
Operations Coordinator, eServices LA&PS

Sonny Day, ext.33495
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Wanda Hollingshead, ext.44528
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Lindsay Moore (Unit 2 Member)

Communications Committee

Rosa Berdejo-Williams, ext. 55782
Transition Year Program, Behavioural Science Building

Nikolaos Markakis, ext. 66697
Department of Economics, Varri Hall

Emma Posca (Chair), ext. 77583
Department of Philosophy, LA&PS, Ross

Joy Raymond,  ext. 58191
Visual Art & Art History, CFA

Constitution and Policy Committee

Suran Fernando (Co-Chair), 88594
Information Technology Services, Glendon

Maria Nunez (Chair), (416)736-5497
Administrative Studies, LA&PA, Atkinson College

Min-A Yoon, ext.22533
Administrative Studies, LA&PA, Atkinson College

Grievance Committee

Sandra Bell, ext.55073
Financial Engineering Program, SSB

Anne-Marie Khan (Alternate), ext. 66669
Admissions, Bennett

Joy Raymond (Alternate), ext. 58191
Visual Art & Art History, CFA

Zanita Shamselarijani, ext.77520
Assessment & Document Processing, BCSS

Elspeth Staniland (Chair), ext.44620
Continuing Professional Education, Atkinson

Kimberly Wilson (Co-Chair), ext.55387
English, LA&PS, Stong College

Health and Safety Representatives

Ajantha Ariaratnam,  ext.44457
Office of the Registrar, Bennett

Ha B. Au, ext. 31320
Department of Chemistry, Life Sciences

Sandra Bell, ext.55073
Finance, SSB

Kelly Chen,  ext.77329
York International, York Lanes

Nadia Dar, ext.22358
Development, West Office

Sonny Day, ext.33495
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Sam Eyles-Frayne, ext.20120
Athletics & Recreation, Tait

Melissa Falotico, ext.33796
Office of the Dean, Ross

Scarlett Farquhar, ext.88555
Glendon Athletic Club, Proctor House

Lielle  Gonsalves, ext.55586
Office of the Executive Office, Ignat Kaneff

Michael Gov, ext.40735
Bookstore, York Lanes

Paula Gowdie Rose (Chair), ext.55074
Operations Management & Information Systems, SSB

Kathi Grossman, 416-777-6684
Schulich Executive Education Centre, Nadal

Bernard Guintu, ext.55491
Health, Safety and Employee Well-Being, Human Resources, Kinsmen

Clara Halpern, ext.44021
Art Gallery of York University, Accolade East

Wanda Hollingshead, ext.44528
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Jaimee Lee Kristen Jakobczak, 416-736-2584
Osgoode Professional Development, Dundas

Jennifer Lewis, ext.40590
York University Apartments, Assiniboine

Krista Jensen, ext.88847
Innovation York, Kaneff Tower

Giulio Malfatti, ext.55800
AV Support, UIT, Central Square

Lorraine Mar, ext.77799
Department of Social Science, LA&PS, Ross

Panzel McIntosh, ext.45822
Schulich Executive Education Centre, Nadal

Adam McLean, ext.44575
Office of the Dean,  Lassonde

Gordon Mitchell, ext.33686
Printing Services, Central Square

Mary O’Brien, ext.77250
Energy Management, Central Square

Rita Parente, ext.77389
Classical Studies Program, LA&PS, Vanier

Jamie Pecile, ext.55240
Osgoode Professional Development, Osgoode Hall Law School, Dundas

Stefania Piacente-Battisti, ext.55354
Office of the Dean, Ignat Kaneff

Nicholos Punsammy, ext.66272
Dept. Social Science, Ross

Riad Rajab, ext.44154
Civil Engineering, Bergeron

Nneka Roberts, ext.66228
Pension & Benefits, Human Resources, Kinsmen

Kathryn Robinson,  ext.22224
Athletics & Recreation, Ian MacDonald Boulevard

Martin Romero, ext.44166
Office of the Dean, Bergeron

Zanita Shamselarijani (Co-Chair), ext.77520
Assessment & Document Processing, BCSS

Cory Shaw, ext.43476
Building and Fire Code Compliance, William Small

Krystina Strickler, ext.22655
Biology, Faculty of Science, Lumbers

Vivian Sun, ext.55018
Graduate Program, Faculty of Education, Winters

Rosa Tarulli, ext.66700(shared line)
rosa.tarulli.glendon@gmail.com
Glendon ITS Helpdesk

Connie Tomaso-Romano, ext.33621
Development, West Office

Steven Wardle, ext.58229
Advancement Services & Operations, West Office

Breanne Whitwell, ext.33412
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Victor Wolters,  ext.55254
Performance Facilities, Accolade East

Deborah Zanette, ext.22170
Office of the Dean, HNES

Job Evaluation Committee

Sylvia Bosch-Karas, ext.77523
Assessment & Document Processing, Admissions, BCSS

Sonny Day, ext.33495
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Scarlett Farquhar (Chair), ext.88555
Glendon Athletic Club, Proctor House

Michele Francis, ext.33935
Law Library, Osgoode Hall Law School, Ignat Kaneff Building

Paula Gowdie Rose, ext.55074
Operations Management & Information Systems, SSB

Wanda Hollingshead, ext.44528
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Manjula Kanwar, ext.44544
Office of the Dean, LA&PS, Ross

Amir Khan, ext.44968
Career Development Centre, SSB

Yvonne Massop, ext.22210
Office of the Dean, SSB

Charmaine Mohamed (Co-Chair), ext.20690
Student Engagement, Ross

Vera Murano, ext.20606
Office of the Executive Officer, SSB

Tammy Paglia, ext. 70588
Assessment & Document Processing, Admissions, BCSS

Suzanne Park,  ext.66456
Office of the Master, Bethune College

Mary Polesel, ext.22005
Student Accounts, SFS, BCSS

Anne Ralph, ext.22460
Geography, LA&PS, Ross

Diana Sargla, ext.20487
Dept of Equity Studies, Atkinson

Elspeth Staniland, ext.44620
Continuing Studies, Atkinson College

Gregory Szucs, ext.416-360-8850
Schulich Executive Education Centre, Nadal

Kathleen Welsby, ext.416-736-5217
Arts&Media Administration, SSB

Breanne Whitwell , ext.33412
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor

Maria Won,  ext.33012
Faculty of Environmental and Urban Change, HNES

Min-A Yoon , ext.22533
Administrative Studies, LA&PA, Atkinson College

Nominations Committee

Sylvia Bosch-Karas (Chair), ext.77523
Assessment & Document Processing, BCSS

Tammy Paglia (Co-Chair), ext.70588
Assessment and Document Processing, BCSS