Contact

Office

190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
4700 Keele Street
Toronto, ON M3J 1P3

P. 416-736-5109
F. 416-736-5519
yusapuy@yusapuy.ca

For the following numbers (and those on other contact pages), first dial 416.736.2100, and then the extension

YUSAPUY Staff

Administrative Coordinator
Filomena Weatherill
coordinator@yusapuy.ca
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
ext. 33474

Receptionist
Elizabeth Sankar

reception@yusapuy.ca
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
ext. 55109

Fitness and Events Coordinator
Kerrianne Brown

fitnessandevents@yusapuy.ca
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
ext. 33421

Officers

President
Sonny Day

sonny@yusapuy.ca
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
ext. 33495

First Vice-President
Wanda Hollingshead

wanda@yusapuy.ca
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
ext. 44528

Second Vice-President
Breanne Whitwell

breanne@yusapuy.ca
YusApuY Office, 190 Albany Rd. 2nd Floor
ext. 33412

Membership Officer
Mary Polesel

Student Accounts, BCSS
ext. 22005

Treasurer
Sheila Ferreira

Housing Services, SCBO
ext. 22365

Glendon Officer
Rosa Tarulli
glendon.officer@yusapuy.ca
Glendon ITS Helpdesk
ext. 66700 (shared line)

Chairs of Committees

Bargaining

Janet Brewer (Chair)
eServices Office, LA&PS,
ext. 33367

Michael O’Reilly (Co-chair, Alternate)
Client Technical Services, Central Square
ext. 77684

Communications

Emma Posca (Chair)
Department of Philosophy, LA&PS
ext. 77583

Barbara Thurston (Co-Chair, Alternate)
Department of Psychology, Health
ext. 55290

Constitution & Policy

Ammad Khan (Chair)
Office of the Dean, Lassonde
ext. TBD

Felicia Sukhu (Co-Chair, Alternate)
Office of Temporary Use of University Space, ROSS
ext. 44875

Grievance

Anne Ralph (Chair)
Department of Geography, LA&PS
ext. 22460

Kimberly Wilson (Co-Chair, Alternate)
English Department, LA&PS
ext. 55166

Health & Safety

Paula Gowdie Rose (Chair)
Operations Management & Information Systems, SSB
ext. 55074

Zanita Shamselarijani (Co-Chair, Alternate)
Assessment and Document Processing, BCSS
ext. 77520

Job Evaluation

Charmaine Mohamed (Chair)
Student Community & Leadership Development
ext. 20690

Scarlett Farquhar (Co-Chair, Alternate)
Glendon Athlete Club
ext. 88555

Nominations

Sylvia Bosch-Karas (Chair)
Admissions, BCSS
ext. 77523

Tammy Paglia (Co-Chair, Alternate)
Admissions, BCSS
ext. 70588